timezones.de

12:05:53am
Flag Malawi

Rumphi
Malawi - Northern Region

Current local time:

02:05am:53
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Northern Region
Population:20.727
Latitude:-11.0186300
Longitude:33.8574600
Elevation:1084m
Alternate names:Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Bomam