timezones.de

01:15:54am
Flag Malawi

Balaka
Malawi - Southern Region

Current local time:

03:15am:54
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Southern Region
Population:18.902
Latitude:-14.9792800
Longitude:34.9557500
Elevation:633m
Alternate names:Balaka, Balakas, Palaka, Балакаm