timezones.de

01:12:52am
Flag Malawi

Blantyre
Malawi - Southern Region

Current local time:

03:12am:52
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Southern Region
Population:584.877
Latitude:-15.7849900
Longitude:35.0085400
Elevation:1041m
Alternate names:BLZ, Blantair, Blantairas, Blantajer, Blantajr, Blantyre, Blantyre-Limbe, Gorad Blantajr, Kapeni, beullaentaieo, blamtayara, blantyry, bu lan tai er, burantaiya, Μπλαντάιρ, Блантайр, Блантајер, Горад Блантайр, بلانتيري, ब्लँटायर, ブランタイヤ, 布兰太尔, 블랜타이어m