timezones.de

11:45:42pm
Flag Malawi

Chiradzulu
Malawi - Southern Region

Current local time:

01:45am:42
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Southern Region
Population:1.580
Latitude:-15.6746100
Longitude:35.1407100
Elevation:1118m
Alternate names:Chiradzulu, Chiradzulu Bomam