timezones.de

01:02:21am
Flag Malawi

Liwonde
Malawi - Southern Region

Current local time:

03:02am:21
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Southern Region
Population:22.469
Latitude:-15.0666500
Longitude:35.2254300
Elevation:499m
Alternate names:Liwonde, Old Liwonde Boma, VUUm