timezones.de

01:33:58am
Flag Malawi

Luchenza
Malawi - Southern Region

Current local time:

03:33am:58
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Southern Region
Population:11.939
Latitude:-16.0069300
Longitude:35.3094700
Elevation:682m
Alternate names:Luchenya, Luchenza, Lughenzam