timezones.de

12:22:22am
Flag Malawi

Monkey Bay
Malawi - Southern Region

Current local time:

02:22am:21
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Southern Region
Population:11.619
Latitude:-14.0823900
Longitude:34.9165200
Elevation:484m
Alternate names:Lusumbwe, MYZ, Monkey Baym