timezones.de

01:09:12am
Flag Malawi

Nsanje
Malawi - Southern Region

Current local time:

03:09am:12
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Southern Region
Population:21.774
Latitude:-16.9199500
Longitude:35.2619900
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:Chimombi, Nsanje, Port Heraldm