timezones.de

12:11:42am
Flag Malawi

Phalombe
Malawi - Southern Region

Current local time:

02:11am:42
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Southern Region
Population:2.663
Latitude:-15.8063500
Longitude:35.6506700
Elevation:766m
Alternate names:Palombe, Palombe Market, Phalombem