timezones.de

04:33:50pm
Flag Maldives

Viligili
Maldives - Gaafu Alifu Atholhu

Current local time:

09:33pm:49
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Maldives
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Maldives (MV)
Federal State:Gaafu Alifu Atholhu
Population:2.925
Latitude:0.7590600
Longitude:73.4329600
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Viligili, Villingilim