timezones.de

05:42:35pm
Flag Maldives

Funadhoo
Maldives - Shaviyani Atholhu

Current local time:

10:42pm:35
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Maldives
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Maldives (MV)
Federal State:Shaviyani Atholhu
Population:2.900
Latitude:6.1509100
Longitude:73.2901300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Farukolhufunadhoo, Funadhoom