timezones.de

12:55:01am
Flag Mali

Sokolo
Mali - Ségou

Current local time:

12:55am:01
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bamako
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Mali (ML)
Federal State:Ségou
Population:4.374
Latitude:14.7328000
Longitude:-6.1219000
Elevation:274m
Alternate names:Soala, Sokolo, Swala, Соколоm