timezones.de

01:28:47am
Flag Mali

Goundam
Mali - Tombouctou

Current local time:

01:28am:47
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bamako
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Mali (ML)
Federal State:Tombouctou
Population:8.456
Latitude:16.4145300
Longitude:-3.6707500
Elevation:259m
Alternate names:GUD, Goundamm