timezones.de

05:38:28pm
Flag Martinique (France)

Fort-de-France
Martinique (France) - Martinique

Current local time:

01:38pm:28
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Martinique
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Martinique (France) (MQ)
Federal State:Martinique
Population:89.995
Latitude:14.6089200
Longitude:-61.0733400
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:FDF, For d'o Frans, For de Frans, For de Fransas, For-de-Frans, For-nte-Frans, Fordefransa, Fort Royal, Fort-de-France, Fort-de-Frans, Fôrt-de-France, Gorad Fort-deh-Frans, Le Fort-de-France, f xr-dex-fr xngs, fa lan xi bao, foru=do=furansu, fwr dw frans, fwr-dw-frans, phorta-de-phransa, poleudeupeulangseu, por-de-pransi, Φορ-ντε-Φρανς, Горад Форт-дэ-Франс, Фор де Франс, Фор дьо Франс, Фор-де-Франс, Форт-де-Франс, פור-דה-פראנס, فور دو فرانس, فور-دو-فرانس, فورٹ ڈی فرانس, फोर्ट-दे-फ्रान्स, ฟอร์-เดอ-ฟร็องส์, ფორ-დე-ფრანსი, フォール=ド=フランス, 法兰西堡, 포르드프랑스m