timezones.de

04:23:58pm
Flag Mauritania

Kiffa
Mauritania - Assaba

Current local time:

04:23pm:58
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nouakchott
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Mauritania (MR)
Federal State:Assaba
Population:40.281
Latitude:16.6165900
Longitude:-11.4045300
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:KFA, Kifa, Kiffa, Kîfa, Киффаm