timezones.de

05:44:54pm
Flag Mauritania

Zouérat
Mauritania - Tiris Zemmour

Current local time:

05:44pm:54
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nouakchott
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Mauritania (MR)
Federal State:Tiris Zemmour
Population:38.000
Latitude:22.7187300
Longitude:-12.4520500
Elevation:356m
Alternate names:OUZ, Zoueiratt, Zouerat, Zouerate, Zoueïratt, Zouirat, Zouérat, Zouérate, Zouîrât, Zuerat, Zueratas, zueratto, ズエラットm