timezones.de

03:53:40pm
Flag Mauritania

Rosso
Mauritania - Trarza

Current local time:

03:53pm:40
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nouakchott
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Mauritania (MR)
Federal State:Trarza
Population:48.922
Latitude:16.5137800
Longitude:-15.8050300
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Al-Quwarib, Roco, Rossom