timezones.de

01:48:27pm
Flag Montenegro

Herceg-Novi
Montenegro - Herceg Novi

Current local time:

03:48pm:27
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Herceg Novi
Population:19.536
Latitude:42.4530600
Longitude:18.5375000
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:Castelnuovo, Castelnuovo di Cattaro, Ercegnovi, HNO, Herceg Novi, Herceg-Novi, Kherceg Novi, Kherceg-Novi, Kherceg-Novij, kherceg novi, Херцег Нови, Херцег-Нови, Херцег-Новийm