timezones.de

01:42:54pm
Flag Montenegro

Nikšić
Montenegro - Opština Nikšić

Current local time:

03:42pm:54
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Opština Nikšić
Population:58.212
Latitude:42.7731000
Longitude:18.9444600
Elevation:630m
Alternate names:Nikshic, Nikshich, Nikshik, Nikshiqi, Niksicius, Nikšičius, ni ke xi qi, nigsichi, nikh sikh, nikushitchi, nykshych, Никшич, Никшић, Никшиќ, نیکشیچ, นิคซิค, ニクシッチ, 尼克希奇, 닉시치m