timezones.de

01:09:00pm
Flag Montenegro

Rožaje
Montenegro - Opština Rožaje

Current local time:

03:09pm:00
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Opština Rožaje
Population:9.121
Latitude:42.8329900
Longitude:20.1665200
Elevation:1081m
Alternate names:Roza, Rozaj, Rozaje, Rozhae, Rozhaja, Rozhaje, Rozhajë, Roža, Rožaj, Rožajė, lojaye, luo zha yi, rojai~e, rwzhayh, Рожае, Рожайе, Рожає, Рожаје, روژایه, ロジャイェ, 羅扎伊, 로자예m