timezones.de

09:20:01pm
Flag Montenegro

Šavnik
Montenegro - Opština Šavnik

Current local time:

11:20pm:01
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Opština Šavnik
Population:633
Latitude:42.9563900
Longitude:19.0966700
Elevation:843m
Alternate names:Savnik, Shavnik, Šavnik, Шавник, Шавнікm