timezones.de

08:14:26pm
Flag Montenegro

Žabljak
Montenegro - Opština Žabljak

Current local time:

10:14pm:26
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Opština Žabljak
Population:1.937
Latitude:43.1542300
Longitude:19.1232500
Elevation:1448m
Alternate names:Aleksandrov Grad, Zabliakas, Zhabjaku, Zhablak, Zhabljak, jabeullakeu, jaburyaku, zha bu li ya ke, zhablyak, Žabliakas, Жабляк, Жабљак, ژابلیاک, ジャブリャク, 扎布利亞克, 자블라크m