timezones.de

03:58:31am
Flag Mozambique

Pemba
Mozambique - Cabo Delgado

Current local time:

05:58am:31
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Cabo Delgado
Population:108.737
Latitude:-12.9739500
Longitude:40.5177500
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:POL, Pemba, Pempa, Porto Amelia, pemba, penba, peng ba, Πέμπα, Пемба, პემბა, ペンバ, 彭巴, 펨바m