timezones.de

04:10:35am
Flag Mozambique

Chibuto
Mozambique - Gaza

Current local time:

06:10am:35
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Gaza
Population:59.165
Latitude:-24.6866700
Longitude:33.5305600
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Chibuto, Vila do Chibutom