timezones.de

05:39:36am
Flag Mozambique

Chokwé
Mozambique - Gaza

Current local time:

07:39am:36
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Gaza
Population:63.695
Latitude:-24.5333300
Longitude:32.9833300
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Chokue, Chokué, Chokwe, Chokwé, Choque, Chókwè, Trigo Morais, Trigo de Morais, Vila Trigo de Moraism