timezones.de

05:08:32am
Flag Mozambique

Nacala
Mozambique - Nampula

Current local time:

07:08am:32
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Nampula
Population:224.795
Latitude:-14.5625700
Longitude:40.6853800
Elevation:137m
Alternate names:Cidade de Nacala, Fernao Veloso, Fernão Veloso, Gorod-de-Nakala, MNC, Maaia, Maiaia, Nacala, Nacala-Porto, Город-де-Накалаm