timezones.de

04:32:03am
Flag Mozambique

Nampula
Mozambique - Nampula

Current local time:

06:32am:03
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Nampula
Population:388.526
Latitude:-15.1164600
Longitude:39.2666000
Elevation:431m
Alternate names:APL, Nampoula, Nampula, nampulla, nan pu la, nanpura, Ναμπούλα, Нампула, ნამპულა, ナンプラ, 楠普拉, 남풀라m