timezones.de

04:03:25am
Flag Mozambique

Cuamba
Mozambique - Niassa

Current local time:

06:03am:25
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Niassa
Population:73.268
Latitude:-14.8030600
Longitude:36.5372200
Elevation:586m
Alternate names:Cuamba, Cuanda, FXO, Guamba, Kwamba, Mucuamba, Mukwamba, Nova Freixo, ku an ba, kua mu ba, 库安巴, 誇姆巴m