timezones.de

05:04:33am
Flag Mozambique

Lichinga
Mozambique - Niassa

Current local time:

07:04am:33
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maputo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Mozambique (MZ)
Federal State:Niassa
Population:109.839
Latitude:-13.3127800
Longitude:35.2405600
Elevation:1349m
Alternate names:Lichinga, Lisinga, Lišinga, VXC, Vila Cabral, li xin jia, 利欣加m