timezones.de

02:28:05pm
Flag Namibia

Mariental
Namibia - Hardap

Current local time:

04:28pm:05
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Hardap
Population:13.380
Latitude:-24.6333300
Longitude:17.9666700
Elevation:1106m
Alternate names:Marientalm