timezones.de

03:02:09pm
Flag Namibia

Bethanie
Namibia - Karas

Current local time:

05:02pm:09
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Karas
Population:10.363
Latitude:-26.4833300
Longitude:17.1500000
Elevation:1005m
Alternate names:Bethanie, Bethanien, Bethanym