timezones.de

01:53:20pm
Flag Namibia

Keetmanshoop
Namibia - Karas

Current local time:

03:53pm:20
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Karas
Population:15.608
Latitude:-26.5833300
Longitude:18.1333300
Elevation:981m
Alternate names:KMP, Keetmanshoop, Ketmanshopas, Ketmanskhop, Kitmanskhup, ji te man si hu pu, keiteumanseuhopeu, ketomansufupu, Кетмансхоп, Китмансхуп, ケートマンスフープ, 基特曼斯胡普, 케이트만스호프m