timezones.de

01:46:15pm
Flag Namibia

Lüderitz
Namibia - Karas

Current local time:

03:46pm:15
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Karas
Population:15.137
Latitude:-26.6480600
Longitude:15.1594400
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Ljuderic, Luderitz, Luederitz, Lüderitz, lu de li ci, lwidelicheu, ryuderittsu, Людериц, リューデリッツ, 吕德里茨, 뤼데리츠m