timezones.de

02:43:00pm
Flag Namibia

Opuwo
Namibia - Kunene

Current local time:

04:43pm:00
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Kunene
Population:5.101
Latitude:-18.0606800
Longitude:13.8399800
Elevation:1151m
Alternate names:Ohopoho, Ohopuho, Opuwam