timezones.de

02:33:11pm
Flag Namibia

Oshikango
Namibia - Ohangwena

Current local time:

04:33pm:11
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Ohangwena
Population:2.658
Latitude:-17.4000000
Longitude:15.8833300
Elevation:1111m
Alternate names:Oshikangom