timezones.de

02:19:08pm
Flag Namibia

Ongandjera
Namibia - Omusati

Current local time:

04:19pm:07
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Windhoek
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Namibia (NA)
Federal State:Omusati
Population:2.719
Latitude:-17.8833300
Longitude:15.0666700
Elevation:1104m
Alternate names:Okandjera, Ongandjera, Rehobothm