timezones.de

12:48:03am
Flag Nepal

Banepā
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

06:33am:03
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:17.153
Latitude:27.6324500
Longitude:85.5219200
Elevation:1477m
Alternate names:Banepa, Banepa Bazar, Banepā, Panepam