timezones.de

12:17:23pm
Flag Nepal

Bharatpur
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

06:02pm:23
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:107.157
Latitude:27.6833300
Longitude:84.4333300
Elevation:217m
Alternate names:BHR, Bharatpur, Bhâratpur, balaspuleu, baratopuru, bharatapura, bharatapura nepala, po luo duo bu er, भरतपुर, भरतपुर नेपाल, バラトプル, 婆羅多布爾, 바랏푸르m