timezones.de

12:27:16am
Flag Nepal

Bīrganj
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

06:12am:16
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:133.238
Latitude:27.0104300
Longitude:84.8773500
Elevation:91m
Alternate names:Birganj, Birgunj, Bīrganjm