timezones.de

12:46:04am
Flag Nepal

Hetauda
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

06:31am:04
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:84.775
Latitude:27.4283900
Longitude:85.0321900
Elevation:467m
Alternate names:Hetauda, Hetauda Bazar, Hetaunda, Hetaura, Heṭauḍā, Hithaura, Hituram