timezones.de

01:42:41am
Flag Nepal

Kirtipur
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

07:27am:41
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:44.632
Latitude:27.6787200
Longitude:85.2775000
Elevation:1408m
Alternate names:Kirtipurm