timezones.de

12:57:50am
Flag Nepal

Panauti̇̄
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

06:42am:50
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:27.602
Latitude:27.5845300
Longitude:85.5148400
Elevation:1455m
Alternate names:Panaoti, Panauti, Panauti Village, Panauti̇̄, Panautīm