timezones.de

11:16:27am
Flag Nepal

Bhadrapur
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

05:01pm:27
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:19.523
Latitude:26.5440400
Longitude:88.0943600
Elevation:91m
Alternate names:BDP, Bhadrapurm