timezones.de

12:39:52am
Flag Nepal

Dhankutā
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

06:24am:52
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:22.084
Latitude:26.9833300
Longitude:87.3333300
Elevation:1188m
Alternate names:Dhankuta, Dhankuta Bazar, Dhankutta, Dhankutām