timezones.de

10:18:13am
Flag Nepal

Ilām
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

04:03pm:13
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:17.491
Latitude:26.9094300
Longitude:87.9282400
Elevation:1218m
Alternate names:Ilam, Ilāmm