timezones.de

01:20:09am
Flag Nepal

Lahān
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

07:05am:09
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:31.495
Latitude:26.7295800
Longitude:86.4951500
Elevation:118m
Alternate names:Lahan, Lahānm