timezones.de

11:56:49pm
Flag Nepal

Lobujya
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

05:41am:49
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:8.767
Latitude:27.9500000
Longitude:86.8166700
Elevation:4972m
Alternate names:Lobuche, Lobuje, Lobujyam