timezones.de

11:51:25am
Flag Nepal

Namche Bazar
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

05:36pm:25
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:2.324
Latitude:27.8052800
Longitude:86.7105800
Elevation:3433m
Alternate names:Namche Bazar, Namche-Bazar, Nanche Bazar, Nauche, Nāmche Bāzār, SYH, Намче-Базарm