timezones.de

01:24:32am
Flag Nepal

Dadeldhurā
Nepal - Far Western

Current local time:

07:09am:32
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Far Western
Population:19.014
Latitude:29.2984200
Longitude:80.5805900
Elevation:1814m
Alternate names:Dadeldhura, Dadeldhurā, Dandeldhura, Dandelhuram