timezones.de

01:09:19am
Flag Nepal

Dipayal
Nepal - Far Western

Current local time:

06:54am:19
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Far Western
Population:23.416
Latitude:29.2608300
Longitude:80.9400000
Elevation:565m
Alternate names:Dipayal Silgadhim